Refund and Returns Policy/Refund and Return Policy

Global Pack Hungary Ltd. Tape&Go

PRIVACY POLICY

this.

1. Introduction:

Global Pack Hungary Limited Liability Company (registered office: 1103 Budapest, N oszlopy utca 2.; company registration number: Cg.01-09-276889) as data controller (Company or Data Controller) http://www.tapeandgo.online/ website and the Company processes employee data for the purpose of dealing with them.
The Company intends to fully comply with the legal requirements for the processing of personal data, in particular those of Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (Regulation or GDPR).
This privacy notice was prepared on the basis of the Regulation and taking into account Act CXII of 2011 on informational self-determination and freedom of information (Infotv.).
Name and contact details of the data controller, service provider:

Company:Global Pack Hungary Ltd.
Seat:1103 Budapest, 2 N oszlopy Street
TAX NUMBER:25467800-2-42
Website name and address:http://www.globalpack.hu/
https://www.tapeandgo.online/
Mailing address:1103 Budapest, 2 N oszlopy Street
Email:office@globalpack.hu
office@tapeandgo.org
Telephone:+36 1 445 3614
Tape&Go

2. Interpretative provisions:

Additional

The Data Controller declares that it handles personal data in accordance with the data management notice and complies with the GDPR, Infotv. and all other relevant legislation, in particular the content of this section:
The processing of personal data should be carried out lawfully and fairly and in a transparent manner for the data subject.
Personal data may only be collected for specific, clear, lawful and pre-disclosed purposes.
The purpose of the processing of personal data should be appropriate and relevant and should only be to the extent necessary.
Personal data must be accurate and up-to-date. Inaccurate personal data shall be deleted without delay.
Personal data should be stored in such a way as to allow the identification of the data subjects only for a necessary period of time. Personal data may be stored for a longer period only if it is stored for archiving purposes in the public interest, for scientific and historical research purposes or for statistical purposes.
The processing of personal data shall be carried out in such a way as to ensure the adequate security of personal data, including protection against unauthorised or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction or damage, by applying appropriate technical or organisational measures.
The principles of data protection shall apply to all information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

non

3. General guidelines for data processing

returnable items:

The Data Controller declares that it handles personal data in accordance with the data management notice and complies with the GDPR, Infotv. and all other relevant legislation, in particular the content of this section:
The processing of personal data should be carried out lawfully and fairly and in a transparent manner for the data subject.
Personal data may only be collected for specific, clear, lawful and pre-disclosed purposes.
The purpose of the processing of personal data should be appropriate and relevant and should only be to the extent necessary.
Personal data must be accurate and up-to-date. Inaccurate personal data shall be deleted without delay.
Personal data should be stored in such a way as to allow the identification of the data subjects only for a necessary period of time. Personal data may be stored for a longer period only if it is stored for archiving purposes in the public interest, for scientific and historical research purposes or for statistical purposes.
The processing of personal data shall be carried out in such a way as to ensure the adequate security of personal data, including protection against unauthorised or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction or damage, by applying appropriate technical or organisational measures.
The principles of data protection shall apply to all information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. Gift cards

Downloadable software produ

4. Important data management information

The purpose, legal basis, data subjects and the duration of the data processing carried out by the Company are indicated separately for the activities. The rights of the data subjects are detailed below in this section as they are the same for all data processing activities.
The Data Controller and its employees and processors are entitled to know the data.
The data subject may request the Controller to access, rectify, delete or restrict the processing of personal data relating to him or her, and may object to the processing of such personal data and to the data subject's right to data portability.
If the legal basis for data processing is the consent of the data subject, the data subject may withdraw his or her consent at any time, but this does not imply the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent prior to the withdrawal.
The person concerned may exercise the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.
The data subject shall have the right, at his request, to delete inaccurate personal data concerning him or her without undue delay, and the controller shall be obliged to delete the personal data relating to the data subject without undue delay, unless there is any other legal basis for the processing.
You can change or delete your personal data by e-mail, phone or letter using the contact details provided above.
It is important to point out that the withdrawal of the right to data processing by the data subject does not eliminate the data subject's obligation to pay to the Company.

5. Employee data

The scope of those affected by data processing is the employees of the Company who have an employment law relationship.
The Data Controller processes the following data of the employees concerned:

TargetEnsure accounting arrangements and appropriate labour law rules.
Legal basisFulfilling a legal obligation.
Stakeholdersemployees employed by the Company.
Data processing period50 years after the establishment of the employment relationship until its termination.
ControllerGlobal Pack Hungary Ltd.
ProcessorsVienna Consult Ltd.; Raiffeisen Bank Plc.
Data transfersTo provide accounting and payroll services to Vienna Consult Kft. to the Company. To Raiffeisen Bank Zrt. in order to ensure a cash flow order
Those entitled to know the dataThe Controller and its employees; the processor and its employees.
How data is stored Paper and electronicPaper and electronic
Profilingno
Automated decision-makingno
Scope of data affected by processing, processing and transmission in the case of Vienna Consult Kft.Birth name
● Name
● Place of birth
● Date of birth
● Mother's name
● Tax identification mark
● Social Security Number
● Wage data
Scope of data affected by processing, processing and transmission in the case of Raiffeisen Bank Zrt.Name, bank account number, salary amount.
Tape&Go

6. Invoicing

In connection with the service provided by the Data Controller, the Data Controller is obliged to provide invoices to the user, on the basis of which the Data Controller is obliged to use the cooperation of Key-Soft Computer Plc., which operates the invoicing program, as well as vienna consult kft., which manages its accounting, as well as Raiffeisen Bank Zrt., which manages banking operations, which are considered to be data management organizations in their own right.

The method of storing billing information is electronic: www.kulcs-soft.hu

Once your return is received and inspected, we will send you an email to notify you that we have received your returned item. We will also notify you of your approval or rejection of your refund.

IThe Data Controller processes the following personal data of the data subject in the scope of invoicing:

Late or

  • Name;
  • Address;
  • bank account number;
  • the amount of the subscription.

StakeholdersFulfilling a legal obligation.
Legal basisFulfilling a legal obligation.
StakeholdersThe scope of the users of the Company's services and other agents who have a contractual relationship with the Company.no
Data processing periodUntil the end of the 8th year following the issue of the invoice.
Duration of data storage after deletionThe data will be deleted immediately after the expiry of the data processing period.
ControllerGlobal Pack Hungary Ltd.
Data controllers in their own rightKey-Soft Computing Plc.; Raiffeisen Bank Plc.
Data transmissionKey-Soft Computing Plc.; Raiffeisen Bank Plc.
Right to know the dataThe way the data is storedThe Controller and its employees; processors and their employees.
How data is storedPaper and electronic
Profilingno
Automated decision-makingno

7. Cookies

Cookies are placed on the user's computer by the above websites visited and contain information such as page settings or login status.
Cookies are therefore small files created by the websites you visit. They improve the user experience by saving your browsing data. Cookies help the website remember your website's settings and offer locally relevant content.
The service provider's website sends a small file (cookie) to the computer of the visitors of the website in order to establish the fact and time of the visit. The service provider informs the visitor of the websiteIf you haven't received a refund yet, first check your bank account again.

TargetAdditional service, identification, tracking of visitors.
Legal basisThe user's consent is not required if the service provider absolutely needs the use of cookies.
StakeholdersVisitors to websites
Controllerno
Those entitled to know the dataThe controller does not process personal data using cookies.
How data is storedElectronic
Data transmissionno
Profilingno
Automated decision-makingno
Tape&Go

Google Analytics
Our website uses Google Analytics x uses □ does not use it

If you're using Google Analytics:

Google Analytics compiles a report to its customers on the habits of the users of the website on the basis of first-party cookies.
On behalf of the website operator, Google uses the information to evaluate how users use the website. As an additional service, it prepares reports related to the activity of the website to the website operator in order to perform additional services.

The data is stored in coded format on Google's servers to make it more difficult and prevent data misuse.

To disable Google Analytics, do the following: Quote from the page:
Site users who don't want Google Analytics to report their data in JavaScript can install the Google Analytics opt-out browser extension. The extension prohibits Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sending information to Google Analytics. The browser extension is available in most newer browsers. The Google Analytics opt-out browser extension does not prevent data from being sent to the website itself and other Internet analytics services.
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=hu

Google Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=hu
Information on the use and protection of data is available in detail in the links above.

Data protection in detail:
https://static.googleusercontent.com/media/www.google.com/en//intl/hu/policies/privacy/google_privacy_policy_hu.pdf

8. Processors

Hosting providers:

Company:SBB Srpske kablovske mreže
Seat:Bulevar Peka Dapčevića 19,
11010 Beograd, Srbija
Telephone:+381 11 3010 500
Email:info@eunet.co.rs
Company:Google Inc.
Seat:Mountain View, California, United States

The data provided by the data subject is stored on a server operated by the hosting service provider. Only the employees of the Data Controller and the staff operating the server have access to the data, but they are all responsible for the safe handling of the data.

TargetEnsure the operation of the website.
Legal basisthe consent of the person concerned.
StakeholdersStakeholders who visit the web page.
Scope of dataPersonal data provided by the data subject.
ControllerThe Company.
Those entitled to know the dataThe Company and its employees.
Deadline for data processing and deletion of dataData processing until the end of the operation of the website or according to the contractual agreement between the website operator and the hosting service provider. If necessary, the data subject may request the deletion of his/her data by contacting the hosting service provider.
How data is storedElectronic
Data transmissionno
Profilingno
Automated decision-makingno
Tape&Go

Payment service provider

The payment transactions performed by the data subject are carried out by the payment systems provided by the payment service provider referred to in this point in relation to the Company's payment accounts. Only the employees of the Data Controller and, according to their own data management information, the employees of the payment service providers have access to the data, but they are all responsible for the safe handling of the data.

Company:Raiffeisen Bank Plc.
Seat:1054 Budapest, 6 Academy Street.
Telephone:+36/80 488 588
Email:informacio@raiffeisen.hu
Tape&Go
TargetProvision of cash flow by the Data Controller.
Legal basisFulfilling a legal obligation.
StakeholdersName of the data subject, bank account holder, bank account number and amount paid by and/or to him or her.
Scope of dataWorkers.
Controller
Those entitled to know the dataThe Company and its employees, as well as the payment service provider and its employees
Deadline for data processing and deletion of dataUntil the end of the Company's operations. The data will be deleted by the payment service provider after 10 years.
How data is storedElectronic
Data transmissionno
Profilingno
Automated decision-makingno
Tape&Go

deseeding:

In order to comply with the accounting system, the Company uses an invoicing service from the following company. When using the service, the company operating the invoicing program processes the personal data of the data subjects in order to fulfill the agreement with the Data Controller:

Company:Key-Soft Computing Plc.
Seat:1022 Budapest, 30/A Turkvési Street.
Telephone:+36/13365322
Email:www.kulcs-soft.hu
TargetCompliance with the accounting system.
Legal basisPerformance of the contract with the Data Controller.
StakeholdersWorkers.
Scope of dataName, address and bank account number of the data subject; and the amount of the fee paid by and/or to the Data Controller by and/or by the data subject.
ControllerThe Company.
Those entitled to know the dataThe Company and its employees; the processor and its employees.
Deadline for data processing and deletion of dataEnd of year 8 after the invoice has been issued.
How data is storedPaper and electronic
Data transmissionno
Profilingno
Automated decision-makingno

zámvitel:

g uses accounting services from the following company in order to comply with the accounting system. When using the service, the accountant processes the personal data of the data subjects in order to fulfill the agreement with the Data Controller:

Company:Vienna Consult Ltd.
Seat:1119 Budapest, Petzvál József u. 56.
Telephone:+36/1-204-3140
Email:www.viennaconsult.hu
TargetCompliance with the accounting system.
Legal basisPerformance of the contract with the Data Controller.
StakeholdersWorkers.
Scope of dataName, address and bank account number of the data subject; and the amount of the fee paid by and/or to the Data Controller by and/or by the data subject.
ControllerThe Company.
Those entitled to know the dataThe Company and its employees; the processor and its employees.
Deadline for data processing and deletion of dataEnd of year 8 after the invoice has been issued.
How data is storedPaper and electronic
Data transmissionno
Profilingno
Automated decision-makingno

9. Rights related to data processing

Right to request information
The data subject may request information from the Data Controller through the contact details provided, what data of the data subject, on what legal basis, for what purpose of data processing, from what source, for how long. At the request of the data subject, the Data Controller shall send information without delay, but within a maximum of 30 days, to the e-mail contact provided by the data subject.

Right to rectification
The data subject may request the Data Controller to modify one of his/her data through the contact details provided. At the request of the data subject, the Data Controller shall take immediate action, but within a maximum of 30 days, and shall send information to the e-mail contact details provided by the data subject.

Right to erasure
The data subject may request the Company to delete his/her data through the contact details provided. At the request of the data subject, the Company shall do so without delay, but within a maximum of 30 days, about which the Company will send information to the e-mail contact details provided by the data subject.

Right to block
The data subject requests the company to block his/her data weekly through the contact details provided. The blocking shall continue for as long as the reason indicated by the data subject necessitates the storage of the data. At the request of the data subject, the Company shall do so without delay, but within a maximum of 30 days, about which the Company will send information to the e-mail contact details provided by the data subject.

Right to protest
The data subject may object to the processing through the contact details provided. The Company examines the objection as soon as possible after the submission of the request, but within a maximum of 15 days, makes a decision on its merits and informs the data subject of its decision by e-mail.

Possibility of enforcing data processing
In case of unlawful data processing experienced by the data subject, notify the Company, so it is possible to restore the legal status within a short period of time. The Company will do its utmost to resolve the problem outlined in the interests of the data subject.

If the data subject considers that the legal status cannot be restored, please inform the authority at the following contact details: National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information
Postal address: 1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5.
Address: 1125 Budapest, Elisabeth Szilágyi 22/c
Phone: +36 (1) 391-1400
Fax: +36 (1) 391-1410
E-mail: customer service (at) naih.hu
URL https://naih.hu
coordinates: N 47°30'56"; K 18°59'57"

10. Legislation on which data processing is based

Regulation (EU) No 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and repealing Regulation (EC) No 95/46 (General Data Protection Regulation).

Act CXII of 2011 on the right to informational self-determination and freedom of information.

Act C of 2003 on Electronic Communications.

11.Miscellaneous provisions

In respect of the data transmitted within the scope specified in this privacy notice, they are data controllers in their own right, who are independently responsible for the personal data processing carried out by them in the interests of the Company.

This privacy notice is effective from 25 May 2018 until its revocation.

The Data Controller reserves the right to amend this privacy notice unilaterally at any time with prior notice to the data subjects. Data subjects shall be informed by means of a notice on the http://www.globalpack.hu/ page at least eight calendar days before the amendment.

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top